Contact

Po Nagar Cham Towers were built between the 8th and 13th centuries. The largest of the four remaining towers was built in honour of the Goddess Po Nagar, also known as Lady Thien Y Ana or Lady Mother of the Kingdom.

Po Nagar Cham is situated on Cu Lao marble hill, 2km north of Nha Trang.

Vietnamese: Tháp Bà Ponagar
Other Names: Cham Temple Tower
Driving Directions (Road Map): 2 thang 4 Square to Po Nagar (Thap Ba) Cham Towers
Contact info

2 Tháng 4, Vĩnh Phước, Thành phố Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa 650000, Vietnam

Social Profiles:
Sponsored Ad

Halong Bay Overnight Cruises | Adventure Tours | Sapa Trekking

Register

You don't have permission to register
Secret Vietnam