Contact

National Oceanographic Museum

Institute of Oceanography, which was established in 1923, was one of the first centres for scientific research in Vietnam, it is located on an elevated land, about 6 km from the centre of Nha Trang.

 

 

Vietnamese: Viện Hải dương học Nha Trang
Other Names: Oceanographic Institute Nha Trang
Driving Directions (Road Map): 2 thang 4 Square to National Oceanographic Museum
Driving Directions (Road Map): Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon) to Nha Trang
Contact info

Institute of Oceanography, Trần Phú, Vĩnh Hoà, Thành phố Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa, Vietnam

Social Profiles:
Sponsored Ad

Halong Bay Overnight Cruises | Adventure Tours | Sapa Trekking

Register

You don't have permission to register
Secret Vietnam