Po Nagar (Thap Ba) Cham Towers

Nha Trang LogoPo Nagar Cham Towers were built between the 8th and 13th centuries. The largest of the four remaining towers was built in honour of the Goddess Po Nagar, also known as Lady Thien Y Ana or Lady Mother of the Kingdom.

Po Nagar Cham is situated on Cu Lao marble hill, 2km north of Nha Trang.

Information
Vietnamese: Tháp Bà Ponagar
Other Names: Cham Temple Tower
Opening Hours: 06.00 - 17.30
Address: 2 Tháng 4, Vĩnh Phước, Thành phố Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa 650000, Vietnam
Tel: +84 89 978 98 15
Driving Directions (Road Map): 2 thang 4 Square to Po Nagar (Thap Ba) Cham Towers
One day in Nha Trang
Hua Hin Thailand vs Nha Trang Vietnam, Which Is Better?
Worlds longest over Water Cable Car Nha Trang