Oceanographic Museum of Vietnam

Nha Trang LogoNational Oceanographic Museum

Institute of Oceanography, which was established in 1923, was one of the first centres for scientific research in Vietnam, it is located on an elevated land, about 6 km from the centre of Nha Trang.

 

 

 

 

National Oceanographic Museum of Vietnam

National Oceanographic Museum of Vietnam

National Oceanographic Museum of Vietnam

National Oceanographic Museum of Vietnam

Information
Vietnamese: Viện Hải dương học Nha Trang
Other Names: Oceanographic Institute Nha Trang
Opening Hours: 06.00 - 18.00
Address: Institute of Oceanography, Trần Phú, Vĩnh Hoà, Thành phố Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa, Vietnam
Tel: +84 58 3590 037
Driving Directions (Road Map): 2 thang 4 Square to National Oceanographic Museum
Driving Directions (Road Map): Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon) to Nha Trang
One day in Nha Trang
Hua Hin Thailand vs Nha Trang Vietnam, Which Is Better?
Worlds longest over Water Cable Car Nha Trang