Thanh Toan, The Japanese Bridge

Hue LogoThanh Toan is a covered bridge that was originally built in 1776 with a tile roof, the center of the bridge contains an alter in memory of Ms. Tran Thi Dao, a child of the village od wife of a high-ranking Mandarin official. On the way you pass by many rice fields to the countryside.

Thanh Toan, The Japanese Bridge

Thanh Toan, The Japanese Bridge

Information
Vietnamese: Cầu Ngói Thanh Toàn
Other Names: Thanh Toan Tile - Roofed Bridge
Opening Hours: 24 hours
Address: Làng Thanh Thủy Chánh, Phú Vang, Thừa Thiên–Huế 536100, Vietnam
Facebook: Travel in Hue
Driving Directions (Road Map): Imperial Forbidden City to Thanh Toan, The Japanese Bridge
Driving Directions (Road Map): Da Nang to Hue
The Imperial Tombs of Hue (Lăng tẩm Huế) Vietnam