Jamia Al Muslimin Mosque

Ho Chi Minh City LogoJamia Al Muslimin Mosque was built in 1935 and it is one of 12 Mosque in Saigon.
You should remember to to remove your shoes before enter the Mosque and wear polite clothes.

 

 

 

 

Jamia Al Muslimin Mosque

Information
Vietnamese: Thánh đường Hồi giáo Musulman
Other Names: Mosque Musulman
Address: 66 Đông Du, Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Hồ Chí Minh, Vietnam
One day in Ho Chi Minh City (Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh)