Crazy House

Dalat LogoHang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery

It’s hard to meet people who have visited Dalat and have not been to Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery, better known as the ‘Crazy House’ because of its bizarre concept and tree-like shape, designed by Dang Viet Nga, a Soviet-trained Vietnamese architect who first established it in 1990.

Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery) Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery) Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery)

Information
Vietnamese: Biệt thự Hằng Nga
Other Names: Hằng Nga Guesthouse
Opening Hours: 08.00 - 19.00 all days of the week (Monday to Sunday)
Address: 03 Huynh Thuc Khang Street, Ward 4, Dalat City 67000, Lam Dong, Trần Phú, Phường 4, tp. Đà Lạt, Lâm Đồng, Vietnam
Tel: +84 63 3822 070
Facebook: Travel in Dalat
Driving Directions (Road Map): Dalat Market to Crazy House
Driving Directions (Road Map): Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon) to Dalat